Alden, Patterson & Dashwood UK

25/01/20 Grayshott Folk Club, Hampshire Tickets
27/01/20 Nettlebed Folk Club, Oxfordshire Tickets
02/02/20 The Green Note, London Tickets
07/02/20 Waveney Folk Club, Lowestoft Tickets
08/02/20 The Junction Cambridge Tickets
09/02/20 St Andrew’s Church, Norwich Tickets
13/02/20 The Place Theatre, Bedford Tickets
15/02/20 The Toy Museum Folk Club, Brighton Tickets
16/02/20 The Stanford Arms, Lowestoft Tickets
18/02/20 The Fleece Inn, Worcestershire Tickets
19/02/20 Atherstone Folk Club, Birmingham Tickets
20/02/20 Cafe#9 Sheffield Tickets
21/02/20 Burton Folk Club, Staffordshire Tickets
22/02/20 The Globe At Hay, Wales Tickets
23/02/20 The Hive, Shrewsbury Tickets
24/02/20 The Bridge Folk Club, Newcastle Tickets
25/02/20 The Hoy At Anchor Folk Club, Essex Tickets
26/02/20 Redbourn Folk Club, St Albans Tickets
28/02/20 Mansfield Palace Theatre, Nottinghamshire Tickets
29/02/20 Tuppenny Barn, Portsmouth Tickets
04/03/20 Willows Folk Club, Lancashire Tickets
06/03/20 Acorn Theatre, Penzance Tickets
07/03/20 Pebbles Tavern, Somerset Tickets
08/03/20 Barny’s Live Music, Stroud Tickets
11/03/20 Dorking Folk Club, Surrey Tickets
13/03/20 The Blaxhall Sessions, Suffolk Tickets
14/03/20 Flitcham Social Club, Kings Lynn Tickets
15/03/20 Bowes Park Folk Club, London Tickets
20/03/20 Penarth Acoustic Club, Cardiff Tickets
21/03/20 Aberystwyth Folk Club, Wales Tickets
26/03/20 Uxbridge Folk Club, London Tickets
27/03/20 Roots Music Club, Doncaster Tickets
25/04/20 Costa Del Folk, Ibiza Tickets
03/05/20 The Stanford Arms, Lowestoft Tickets
07/05/20 The Hyde Tavern, Winchester Tickets
08/05/20 Folk On The Pier, Cromer Tickets

 

Hayseed Dixie  USA/UK

March 5 – Thursday – Dublin, Ireland – Whelan’s
March 6 – Friday – Belfast, Northern Ireland – Empire Music Hall
March 7 – Saturday – Galway, Ireland – Roisin Dubh
March 10 – Tuesday – Hull, England – Welly
March 11 – Wednesday – Leeds, England – Brudenell Social Club
March 12 – Thursday – Liverpool, England – Arts Club
March 13 – Friday – Newcastle Upon Tyne, England – Wylam Brewery
March 14 – Saturday – Manchester, England – Academy 2
March 16 – Monday – Nottingham, England – Rescue Rooms
March 17 – Tuesday – Leicester, England – O2 Academy
March 18 – Wednesday – Carlisle, England – Old Fire Station
March 19 – Thursday – Glasgow, Scotland – St. Luke’s
March 20 – Friday – Inverness, Scotland – The Ironworks
March 21 – Saturday – Edinburgh, Scotland – The Liquid Rooms
March 23 – Monday – Norwich, England – The Waterfront
March 24 – Tuesday – Colchester, England – Colchester Arts Centre
March 25 – Wednesday – Dover, England – The Booking Hall
March 26 – Thursday – London, England – The Garage
March 27 – Friday – Holmfirth, England – Picturedrome
March 28 – Saturday – Cambridge, England – The Junction
March 30 – Monday – Swansea, Wales – Patti Pavilion
March 31 – Tuesday – Bristol, England – The Fleece
April 1 – Wednesday – Exeter, England – Phoenix
April 2 – Thursday – Oxford, England – O2 Academy
April 3 – Friday – Southampton, England – The Brook
April 4 – Saturday – Shoreham-by-Sea – Ropetackle Arts Centre

 

Dead South USA

Wednesday, 19 February 2020
20:00
Ulster Hall, Belfast, United Kingdom

Friday, 21 February 2020
19:00
O2 Academy Glasgow, Glasgow, United Kingdom

Saturday, 22 February 2020
18:30
O2 Academy Newcastle, Newcastle, United Kingdom

Sunday, 23 February 2020
19:00
Manchester Club Academy, Manchester, United Kingdom

Tuesday, 25 February 2020
19:00
O2 Academy Birmingham, Birmingham, United Kingdom

Wednesday, 26 February 2020
19:00
Portsmouth Guildhall, Portsmouth, United Kingdom

Thursday, 27 February 2020
19:00
O2 Academy Brixton, London, United Kingdom

Friday, 28 February 2020
18:30
Rock City Nottingham, Nottingham, United Kingdom

Saturday, 29 February 2020
19:00
The Great Hall – Exeter, Exeter, United Kingdom

19 – 21 June 2020
12:00 – 23:30
Eridge Park, Tunbridge Wells, United Kingdom
Black Deer Festival 2020 – Weekend
LAST DATE!

 

Stillhouse Junkies – USA

Tue, 24/03/2020
Scarborough
Woodend Gallery

Wed, 25/03/2020
Hexham
Queen’s Hall Arts (Library)

Thu, 26/03/2020
Southport
Grateful Fred’s (house concert)

Fri, 27/03/2020
Quatt, Shropshire
Quatt Village Hall

Sat, 28/03/2020
Barry, South Wales
St Mary’s Church (a Barry Arts Festival event)

Sun, 29/03/2020
Ashburton, Devon
Ashburton Arts

Wed, 01/04/2020
Sittingbourne, Kent
Dog Gone Roots

Thu, 02/04/2020
Lowestoft, Norfolk
Seagull Theatre

Fri, 03/04/2020
Boxmoor, Herts
Fishery Wharf Cafe

Sat, 04/04/2020
Farnham, Surrey
Sands Room Sessions

Sun, 05/04/2020
Worth Matravers, Dorset
The Square & Compass

 

Della Mae  USA      (Jaywalkers Support on some gigs)

JAN 22 WED
Cambridge Junction
The Magpies
Cambridge, United Kingdom

JAN 24 FRI
St Lawrence Church
Jaywalkers
Biddulph, United Kingdom

JAN 25 SAT
The Greystones
Jaywalkers
Sheffield, United Kingdom

JAN 26 SUN
TradFest
Dublin, Ireland

JAN 28 TUE
Celtic Connections
Glasgow, United Kingdom

JAN 29 WED
Brudenell Social Club
Jaywalkers
Leeds, United Kingdom

JAN 30 THU
The Met
Jaywalkers
Bury, United Kingdom

JAN 31 FRI
Kings Place
Jaywalkers
London, United Kingdom

 

Newberry & Verch  USA

Thu, 30/01/2020 Glasgow Celtic Connections

Fri, 31/01/2020 Castle Douglas CatStrand Arts at Dalry Town Hall

Sat, 01/02/2020 Eyemouth Hippodrome

Sun, 02/02/2020 Newport on Tay The Rio (Dundee Acoustic Music Club)

Wed, 05/02/2020 Southport Grateful Fred’s at The Atkinson

Thu, 06/02/2020 Reeth Memorial Hall

Fri, 07/02/2020 Saltburn by the Sea Saltburn Arts

Sat, 08/02/2020 Meltham, Huddersfield The Carlile Institute

Sun, 09/02/2020 Menai Bridge Victoria Hotel

Tue, 11/02/2020 Sheffield The Greystones

Wed, 12/02/2020 Great Gransden, Cambs The Reading Room

Thu, 13/02/2020 Chidham, Chichester Chidham Village Hall

Fri, 14/02/2020 Thames Ditton The Ram Club

Sat, 15/02/2020 Southwell The Hop Barn

Sun, 16/02/2020 Madeley, Crewe Music at Madeley

 

Midnight Run  USA

Ireland

15th Jan – Headford Co. Galway

17th / 19th – Bunratty Co Clare – Shanninside Winter Music Festival

20th Jan – Kilworth Co Cork – The Village Arts Centre

21st Jan – Dungarvan Co Waterford – Merry’s Bar

22nd Jan – Clonmel Co Tipparary – Coachman Bar

23rd Jan – Listowel Co Kerry – St Johns Theatre

24th Jan – Tramore Co Waterford – Coastguard Cultural Centre

25th Jan – Ballydehob Co Cork – Heart & Home Bluegrass festival

26th Jan – Banteer Co Cork – Glen Theatre

27th Jan – Cork City – Rory Gallagher Music Library

28th Jan – Rathdowney Co Ladis – Tuohy’s Bar

29th Jan – Cookstown Co Tyrone – The Red Room

30th Jan – Ballinamallard Co Fermanagh – Dorney Bridge

1st Feb – Inniscarra Co Cork – St. Senans Church Of Ireland

England

Monday 3rd Feb Cherington Arms –  Warwickshire

Tuesday 4th Feb  Haile Village Hall – West Cumbria

Wednesday 5th Feb  (The Forge)  –  Anvil  Baisingstoke

Thursday 6th Feb Emsworth Community Centre – Hampshire

Monday 7th Feb  The Green Note – London

Tuesday 8th Feb Appleton Thorn Village Hall – Warrington

Friday 9th Feb   Civic Theatre  –  Gosforth

Sat 10th Feb  Cafe 9  – Sheffield

Sunday 11th  Middlesborough Town Hall  – Middlesborough

 

Cup O’Joe

09 Jan Cup O’Joe Live at Upwood Village Hall Upwood, United Kingdom10 Jan The Harrison London, United Kingdom

11 Jan Cup O’Joe Live at Helsby Bluegrass Club Frodsham, United Kingdom

12 Jan The Greystones Sheffield, United Kingdom

13 Jan The Musician Leicester, United Kingdom

14 Jan Cup O’Joe Live at Llanwrtyd & District Heritage & Arts Centre Llanwrtyd Wells, United

15 Jan Cup O’Joe Live at the Butterfly Collector Barry, United Kingdom

20 Jan Cup O’Joe Live at the Craigdarroch Arms Moniaive, United Kingdom

21 Jan Cup O’Joe & Amanda Anne Platt & The Honeycutters Glasgow, United Kingdom

23 Jan Cup O’Joe at Out To Lunch,. Belfast, United Kingdom

29 Jan Cup O’Joe Live at Upstairs in the Square Richhill, United Kingdom

 

 

Flats & Sharps – UK

JAN 31 FRI
Cellar Arts Club
Worthing, United Kingdom

FEB 1 SAT
Green Note
London, United Kingdom

FEB 2 SUN
The Normandy Centre
Horsham, United Kingdom

FEB 4 TUE
Hanger Farm Arts Centre
Totton, United Kingdom

FEB 5 WED
The Lights
Andover, United Kingdom

FEB 6 THU
Salisbury Arts Centre
Salisbury, United Kingdom

FEB 8 SAT
The Beehive Honiton
Honiton, United Kingdom

FEB 9 SUN
The Canteen
Bristol, United Kingdom

FEB 11 TUE
Kitchen Garden Cafe
Birmingham, United Kingdom

FEB 12 WED
Henry Tudor House
Shrewsbury, United Kingdom

FEB 13 THU
Cluny 2
Newcastle, United Kingdom

FEB 14 FRI
The Met
Bury, United Kingdom

FEB 15 SAT
The Globe at Hay: Institute of Art and Ideas
Hay-on-wye, United Kingdom

FEB 16 SUN
Tolmen Centre
Constantine, United Kingdom

 

TRANSATLANTIC SESSIONS ON TOUR 2020
31st January, 2020
Glasgow Royal Concert Hall / Glasgow
Tel: 0141 353 8000 | Book Now

2nd February, 2020
Glasgow Royal Concert Hall / Glasgow
Tel: 0141 353 8000 | Book Now

3rd February, 2020
Liverpool Philharmonic / Liverpool
Tel: 0151 709 3789 | Book Now

4th February, 2020
The Sage / Gateshead
Tel: 0191 443 4366 | Book Now

5th February, 2020
Bridgewater Hall / Manchester
Tel: 0161 907 9000 | Book Now

6th February, 2020
Royal Festival Hall / London
Tel: 0844 875 0073 | Book Now

7th February, 2020
Symphony Hall / Birmingham
Tel: 0121 780 3333 | Book Now

8th February, 2020
Brighton Dome / Brighton
Tel: 01273 709709 | Book Now

 

Bela Fleck & Abigail Washburn

23rd January 7.30pm – Saffron Hall, Saffron Walden – London

25th January 8,00pm – Barbican Centre, London